Formulario de Inscripción eDV DE APLICACIÓN TARJETA VERDE DE LOTERÍA GREEN CARD Formulario de Inscripción del DV de Aplicación DE TARJETA VERDE DE LOTERÍA GREEN CARD Formulario de Inscripción eDV de Aplicación DE TARJETA VERDE DE LOTERÍA GREEN CARD DV VERDE Aplicación Card Lottery. eDV Entrada Formulario de Solicitud formulario de inscripción EDV GREEN CARD de LOTERÍA aplicación DV GREEN CARD DE LOTERÍA Aplicación TARJETA VERDE DE LOTERÍA GREEN CARD eDV Lotería de Visas de Entrada Formulario de Solicitud DV GREEN CARD Formulario de Inscripción LOTERÍA aplicación Formulario de Inscripción eDV GREEN CARD, DE Aplicación TARJETA VERDE DE LA LOTERÍA DE LA TARJETA VERDE Lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO EDV FORMULARIO DE INSCRIPCIÓN FORMULARIO DE aplicación green Card Lottery EDV FORMULARIO DE INSCRIPCIÓN DE APLICACIÓN lotería Green Card lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO EDV FORMULARIO DE INSCRIPCIÓN verde Card Lottery lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO EDV FORMULARIO DE INSCRIPCIÓN dE Green Card Lottery lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO FORMULARIO EDV verde Card Lottery FORMULARIO DE INSCRIPCIÓN pARA EDV Green Card Lottery lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO EDV FORMULARIO DE INSCRIPCIÓN dE Green Card Lottery lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO EDV FORMULARIO DE INSCRIPCIÓN DE Green Card Lottery Lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIO lotería EDV Green Card FORMULARIOGREEN CARD Embassy or ConsulateImmigration lawSuggest this WEBSITE the BEST DV IMMIGRATION lottery resourceDV LOTTERY APPLICATION ENTRY EDV FORM. Apply now, live USA Dream.DV Lottery resultsOverview Of U.S. VisasFirst Click to the US GovernmentGreen Card Lottery Application. Sorteo de visas....Traduire en FrancaisTranslates this page into ItalianTranslates this page into Portuguesetranslate this pageGreen Card Lottery Application. Sorteo de visas....Green Card Lottery Application. Sorteo de visas....
GREEN CARD LOTTERY
 


There are many kinds of U.S. visas. Each is issued for a different purpose and each is known by a letter-number combination as well as a name. There are 2 types of visas: Nonimmigrant Visas which are temporary visas and Immigrant Visas which are permanent residence visas. Once you have established whether you are applying for an Immigrant visa or an Non-Immigrant visa the next step would be to ensure that you qualify under the specified requirements.

Immigrant visas (Permanent residence)
There are issued to those who qualify for residence in the United States. There are various applications for permanent residence, some are listed below:
  • Employment Based Visas and Special Ability Visas
  • Family Relations Visas
  • Lottery Diversity Visa
  • Religious Worker Visa
  • Refugee/Asylum/Protected Status
  • Investors/ Entrepreneur Visa

JUMP TO THIS VISA :

Read about reasons for visa denial / ineligibility

(Non-immigrant Visas) (Temporary residence)

Nonimmigrant visas come in a variety of types, while every green card is exactly the same. There are many different ways to get a green card, but once you have it, each card carries the same privileges. Nonimmigrant visas differ from each other in the kinds of privileges they offer, as well as how long they last. As we said earlier, every nonimmigrant visa is issued with a specific purpose in mind. Here is a complete list of nonimmigrant visas available.

A-1. Ambassadors, public ministers or career diplomats and their immediate family members.
A-2. Other accredited officials or employees of foreign governments and their immediate family members.
A-3. Personal attendants, servants or employees and their immediate family members of A-1 and A-2 visa holders.
B-1. Business visitors.
B-2. Tourist visitors. Tourists from certain countries are permitted to come to the U.S. without B-2 visas under what is known as the Visa Waiver Program.
C-1. Foreign travelers in immediate and continuous transit through the U.S.
B-1. Crewmen who need to land temporarily in the U.S. and who will depart aboard the same ship or plane on which they arrived.
E-1. Treaty traders.
E-2. Treaty investors.
F-1. Academic or language students.
F-2. Immediate family members of F-1 visa holders.
G-1. Designated principal resident representatives of foreign governments coming to the U.S. to work for an international organization, their staff members and immediate family members.
G-2. Other accredited representatives of foreign governments coming to the U.S. to work for an international organization and their immediate family members.
G-3. Representatives of foreign governments, and their immediate family members who would ordinarily qualify for G-1 or G-2 visas except that their governments are not members of an international organization.
G-4. Officers or employees of international organizations and their immediate family members.
G-5. Attendants, servants and personal employees of G-1 through G-4 visa holders and their immediate family members.
H-1B. Persons working in specialty occupations requiring at least a bachelor's degree or its equivalent in on the-job experience, and distinguished fashion models.
H-2A. Temporary agricultural workers coming to the U.S. to fill positions for which a temporary shortage of American workers has been recognized by the U.S. Department of Agriculture.
H-2B. Temporary workers of various kinds coming to the U.S. to perform temporary jobs for which there is a shortage of available qualified American workers.
H-3. Temporary trainees.
H-4. Immediate family members of H-1, H-2 or H-3 visa holders.
I. Bona fide representatives of the foreign press coming to the U.S. to work solely in that capacity and their immediate family members.
J-1. Exchange visitors coming to the U.S. to study, work or train as part of an exchange program officially recognized by the United States Information Agency.
J-2. Immediate family members of J-1 visa holders.
K-1. Fiance(e)s of U.S. citizens coming to the U.S. for the purpose of getting married.
K-2. Minor, unmarried children of K-1 visa holders.
L-1. Intracompany transferees who work in positions as managers, executives or persons with specialized knowledge.
L-2. Immediate family members of L-1 visa holders.
M-1. Vocational or other nonacademic students, other than language students.
M-2. Immediate families of M-1 visa holders.
N. Children of certain special immigrants.
NATO-1, NATO-2, NATO-3, NATO-4 and NATO-5. Associates coming to the U.S. under applicable provisions of the NATO Treaty and their immediate family members.
NATO-6. Members of civilian components accompanying military forces on missions authorized under the NATO Treaty and their immediate family members.
NATO-7. Attendants, servants or personal employees of NATO-1 through NATO-6 visas holders and their immediate family members.
O-1. Persons of extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business or athletics.
O-2. Essential support staff of O-1 visa holders.
O-3. Immediate family members of O-1 and O-2 visa holders.
P-1. Internationally recognized athletes and entertainers and their essential support staff.
P-2. Entertainers coming to perform in the U.S. through a government-recognized exchange program.
P-3. Artists and entertainers coming to the U.S. in a group for the purpose of presenting culturally unique performances.
P-4. Immediate family members of P-1, P-2 and P-3 visa holders.
Q-1. Exchange visitors coming to the U.S. to participate in international cultural-exchange programs.
Q-2. Immediate family members of Q-1 visa holders.
R-1. Ministers and other workers of recognized religions.
R-2. Immediate family members of R-1 visa holders.
S-1. People coming to the U.S. to supply critical information to federal or state authorities where it has been determined that their presence in the U.S. is essential to the success of a criminal investigation or prosecution.
S-2. People coming to the U.S. to provide critical information to federal authorities or a court, who will be in danger as a result of providing such information, and are eligible to receive a reward for the information.
S-3. Immediate family members of S-1 or S-2 visa holders.

AMERICAN GREEN CARD LOTTERY

Log in to the Members' area
Log On →
eDV Entry Form OF GREEN CARD Application FOR GREEN CARD LOTTERY DV Entry Form of OF GREEN CARD Application FOR GREEN CARD LOTTERY eDV Entry Form of OF GREEN CARD Application FOR GREEN CARD LOTTERY DV GREEN CARD LOTTERY Application. eDV Entry Form Application EDV GREEN CARD entry form of LOTTERY Application DV GREEN CARD LOTTERY OF GREEN CARD Application FOR GREEN CARD LOTTERY eDV GREEN CARD LOTTERY Entry Form Application DV GREEN CARD Entry Form LOTTERY Application eDV GREEN CARD Entry Form, OF GREEN CARD Application FOR GREEN CARD LOTTERY EDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV ENTRY FORM FORM OF Green Card Lottery applicationEDV ENTRY FORM OF Green Card Lottery APPLICATIONEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV ENTRY FORM Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV ENTRY FORM OF Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV ENTRY FORM FOR Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV ENTRY FORM OF Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV ENTRY FORM OF Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card LotteryEDV FORM Green Card Lottery
Disclaimer 2001 - © The Green Card US GLOBAL is a private entity, Not Gov.Agency. eDV Green Card lottery* official program by US Dep. of Immigration